Add Snippet

BANQUET AWARDS

SWIMMER OF THE YEAR
Julia Lyon 1989
Kip Kirkpatrick 1990
Austin Brown, Colin Denney, Pat Fogarty, Ben Graham, R.Sheckells, Bill Whitty 1991
Ben Graham 1992
Katie McCloskey 1993
Pat Hamm 1994
Jonathan Austrian 1995
Kate Finlayson 1996
Jonathan Austrian 1997
Joe Norton 1998
Sara Lundblad, Annie Norton 1999
Annie Norton 2000
Kirby Rootes-Murdy 2001
Brian Moyer 2002
David Benjamin 2003
Ethan Benjamin 2004
Ben Cimons 2005
Patrick Hearle 2006
Jacob Taswell 2007
Chris Garrity 2008
Rachel Danneger 2009
David Hogan 2010
Rachel Danegger 2011
Alex Berger & Liz Mayio 2012
Kayvan Jalali 2013
Jill Berger/James Marder 2014
Grant McNavage 2015
Naomi Fry & T.J. Hamilton
2016
Frederick Ryan
2017
Carmen Hamm 2018
NANCY McCLOSKEY DEDICATION AWARD
Katie McCloskey 1992
Peter Finlayson 1993
David Benjamin, Rachel Benjamin 1994
Laura Hamm 1995
Joe Norton 1996
Kate Finlayson, Pete Finlayson, Sam Finlayson 1997
Paul Hamm 1998
Sarah Aronoff 1999
David Benjamin 2000
Kinsey Hoffman 2001
Brynn Duncan 2002
Annie Norton, Josh Leaman 2003
Helen Petty 2004
Colleen Hamm 2005
Chris Garrity 2006
David Hogan 2007
Ethan Taswell 2008
Ted Bevan 2009
India Scribner 2010
John Marder, Alex Berger 2011
Jonathan Marcellino 2012
Ellie Berger 2013
Madeline May/TJ Hamilton 2014
Cory Powell 2015
Maia Egnal & Alden Zhang
2016
Isabella Brunetti
2017
Zach Jacobson 2018
MOST IMPROVED
Sarah Aronoff 1995
unknown 1996
Meghann Fogarty 1997
Lisa Gelber, Sean Leaman 1998
Hannah Epstein, Joseph Young 1999
Ellen Hearle, Kirby Rootes-Murdy 2000
Ethan Benjamin 2001
Lauren Becker 2002
Ben Cimons 2003
2004
2005
Elaina Gerrety 2006
Laura Valenstein 2007
Ted Bevan 2008
Julia Tulloh 2009
David Lieberman, Elizabeth Mayio 2010
Kayvan Jalali 2011
David Lieberman 2012
Ian Shepel 2013
Naomi Baruch-Fry 2014
Andrew Mesa 2015
Devin Hammond
2016
Liam McNeely
2017
Heath Adlin 2018
TOM DENNEY COACHES AWARD
Laura Hamm 1999
Paul Hamm 2000
David Benjamin 2001
Annie Norton 2002
Hannah Epstein 2003
Beck Friedman 2004
Olivia Ferguson 2005
David Hogan, Andrew Schaengold, Claire Uhar 2006
Chris Garrity 2007
Kinsey Hoffman 2008
Carmen Hamm 2009
Park Lippold 2010
Ethan Taswell 2011
Lindsay McNavage 2012
Rachel Danegger 2013
Sam Swinnerton 2014
Frederick Ryan 2015
Vivian Higgins
2016
Spencer Upston & Eli Glickman
2017
John Scott 2018
HIGH POINT AWARDS

2004
8&U girls Amanda Pirri
9-10 girls India Scribner
11-12 girls Lauren Becker
13-14 girls Ellen Hearle
15-18 girls Annie Norton
8&U boys David Hogan
9-10 boys Cam Hoffman
11-12 boys Patrick Hearle
13-14 boys Ben Cimons
15-18 boys Ethan Benjamin
2005
8&U girls Amy Roach
9-10 girls Zita deZamaroczy, Amanda Pirri
11-12 girls Kinsey Hoffman
13-14 girls Lauren Becker
15-18 girls Annie Norton
8&U boys Ethan Taswell
9-10 boys Jacob Taswell
11-12 boys Patrick Hearle
13-14 boys Ben Cimons
15-18 boys Ethan Benjamin
2006
8&U girls Emily Rosenkoetter
9-10 girls Amanda Pirri
11-12 girls India Scribner
13-14 girls Lauren Becker
15-18 girls Annie Norton
8&U boys Matthew Schaengold
9-10 boys Ethan Taswell
11-12 boys Jacob Taswell
13-14 boys Patrick Hearle
15-18 boys Ethan Benjamin
2007
8&U girls Emily Rosenkoetter
9-10 girls Kit Uhar
11-12 girls Amanda Pirri
13-14 girls India Scribner
15-18 girls Colleen Hamm
8&U boys Foster McCune
9-10 boys Ethan Taswell
11-12 boys Jacob Taswell
13-14 boys Patrick Hearle
15-18 boys Ethan Benjamin
2008
8&U girls Rachel Danegger
9-10 girls Abby Fry
11-12 girls Kit Uhar
13-14 girls India Scribner
15-18 girls Colleen Hamm
8&U boys Joshua Fry
9-10 boys Matt Schaengold
11-12 boys David Hogan
13-14 boys Jacob Taswell
15-18 boys Ben Cimons
2009
8&U girls Rachel Danegger
9-10 girls Emily Rosenkoetter
11-12 girls Kit Uhar
13-14 girls Amanda Pirri
15-18 girls Kinsey Hoffman
8&U boys John Marder
9-10 boys Josh Fry
11-12 boys Ethan Taswell
13-14 boys Jacob Taswell
15-18 boys

Ben Cimons

2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
8&U girls Hailey Hammond
9-10 girls Jill Berger
11-12 girls Anne Slabaugh
13-14 girls Rachel Danegger
15-18 girls Liz Mayio
8&U boys Joseph Stocker
9-10 boys James Marder
11-12 boys Grant McNavage
13-14 boys Sam Swinnerton
15-18 boys David Hogan
2015
8&U girls Hailey Hammond
9-10 girls Elizabeth Matal
11-12 girls Jill Berger
13-14 girls Rachel Danegger
15-18 women Liz Mayio
8&U boys Luke McDermott and Austin Hamilton
9-10 boys Griffin Kramer
11-12 boys Grant McNavage
13-14 boys John Marder
15-18 men Ethan Taswell
2016
8&U girls  Hailey Hammond
9-10 girls
Vivian Higgins
11-12 girls
Jill Berger
13-14 girls
Anne Slabaugh
15-18 women
Liz Mayio
8 & U boys
Austin Hamilton
9-10 boys
Joseph Stocker
11-12 boys
James Marder
13-14 boys
Grant McNavage
15-18 men
Ian Shepel
2017
8&U girls
Maya Light
9-10 girls
Hailey Hammond
11-12 girls
Elizabeth Matal
13-14 girls
Jill Berger
15-18 women
Liz Mayio
8&U boys
Oren Egnal
9-10 boys
Austin Hamilton
11-12 boys
Griffin Kramer
13-14 boys
James Marder
15-18 men
2018 
8&U girls
Ian Shepel

Maya Light
9-10 girls Hailey Hammond
11-12 girls Francesca Ryan
13-14 girls Jill Berger
15-18 girls Rachel Danegger
8&U boys George Cropp
9-10 boys Daniel Pevzner
11-12 boys Joseph Stocker
13-14 boys James Marder
15-18 boys John Marder
Text Area
Simple formatted text
Delete Edit_snippet
Add Snippet